Naturgy Energy Group, S.A.'s share capital. stands at nine hundred and eighty-four million, one hundred twenty two thousand and one hundred forty-six euros (984,122,146) and is fully subscribed and paid up.

The share capital is made up of 984,122,146 shares, each with a nominal value of 1 euro, represented by book entries and a single class. The entity responsible for the accounting records is Sociedad de Gestión de los Sistemas de Registro, Compensación y Liquidación de Valores, S.A (IBERCLEAR).

All the shares hold identical political and economic rights and are listed on the four Spanish stock exchanges through the continuous market, forming part of the Ibex 35 index and in particular the Ibex Utilities index.

 

Evolution of the capital share

 
Date         EventShares changeResulting number of sharesNominal value per unit (€)Share capital (€)
31 Dec. 9537,314,669137,314,669
31 Dec. 9637,314,669137,314,669
21 Jul. 97Share split (Split 4 new x 1 old)111,944,007149,258,6761149,258,676
31 Dec. 98149,258,6761149,258,676
12 Jul. 99Share split (Split 3 new x 1 old) 298,517,352447,776,0281447,776,028
31 Dec. 00447,776,0281447,776,028
31 Dec. 01447,776,0281447,776,028
31 Dec. 02447,776,0281447,776,028
31 Dec. 03447,776,0281447,776,028
31 Dec. 04447,776,0281447,776,028
31 Dec. 05447,776,0281447,776,028
31 Dec. 06447,776,0281447,776,028
31 Dec. 07447,776,0281447,776,028
31 Dec. 08447,776,0281447,776,028
2 Apr. 09Capital increase (1X1) 447,776,028895,552,0561895,552,056
7 Sept. 09Capital increase due to fusion with Unión Fenosa (Exchange of 3 Gas shares for every 5 Fenosa shares)26,204,895921,756,9511921,756,951
31 Dec. 10921,756,9511921,756,951
28 Jun. 11Flexible dividend31,731,588953,488,5391953,488,539
11 Aug. 11Capital increase 38,183,600991,672,1391991,672,139
28 Jun. 12Flexible dividend9,017,2021,000,689,34111,000,689,341
31 Dec. 131,000,689,34111,000,689,341
31 Dec. 141,000,689,34111,000,689,341
31 Dec. 151,000,689,34111,000,689,341
31 Dec. 161,000,689,34111,000,689,341
31 Dec. 171,000,689,34111,000,689,341
31 Dec 181,000,689,34111,000,689,341
23 Jul 19Own shares cancelation-16,567,195984,122,1461984,122,146

This website uses own and third party cookies to personalise browsing and analyse your activity on the website for statistical purposes, and to show advertising. If you continue to browse, this will imply that you accept the use of cookies.